Tuesday, April 14, 2009

Ruki's Biography

Ruki (vocal)
Real name: Matsumoto Takanori
Birthday: 1-02-1982
Birthplace: Kanagawa
Blood Type: B
Height: 162cm
Piercings: 5 on the right ear
Colors: purple, red, black, silver
Hobbies: shopping, rental
Brand: Pink Dragon
Cigarette: Marlboro Menthol Light
Family: Parents, older brother
Animals: dog chihuahuas, cat
Previous Bands: Mikoto, Ma'die Kusse, Kar+te=zyAnose

1 comment:

  1. I was very disappointed in JRock few months and I devoted a fucking outdated Serbian rock ... But I returned to normal when I saw a lot of good hits ... I am sending greetings from Serbia for Ruki really because without him nothing would be changed ...